Is Thirsty Buddha Lime Sparkling Coconut Water, Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- carbonated coconut water
carbonated coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED COCONUT WATER, LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR.
Check Thirsty Buddha Lime Sparkling Coconut Water, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thirsty Buddha Lime Sparkling Coconut Water, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


