Is Thirve Market Peppermint Xylitol Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors (Peppermint Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin (Non-GMO), Calcium Carbonate, And Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent).
Check Thirve Market Peppermint Xylitol Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thirve Market Peppermint Xylitol Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Thirve Market Peppermint Xylitol Gum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


