Is This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- toasted oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tocopherols), Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Coconut, Honey, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Chocolate, Flax Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


