Is This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Blend (Peanuts, Flaxseeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glycerin, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


