Is This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Blend (Peanuts, Flaxseeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glycerin, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract
Check This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
This Bar Saves Lives Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter And Sea Salt Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


