Is This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut, Seed And Dried Fruit Mix (Almonds, Pistachios, Blueberries, Cranberries, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Clover Honey, Crisp Rice, Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Allergens: Contains Almonds And Pistachios, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy
Check This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


