Is This Dip Is Nuts, Dip Green Onion Organic, 7 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut aminos
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Organic Green Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Sea Salt
Check This Dip Is Nuts, Dip Green Onion Organic, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Dip Is Nuts, Dip Green Onion Organic, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
This Dip Is Nuts, Dip Green Onion Organic, 7 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


