Is This Dip Is Nuts Organic Buffalo Dip, 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Buffalo-flavored dip presents a creamy, slightly coarse texture and pronounced tang with moderate to strong heat; commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a spread on sandwiches or wraps, and a topping for baked potatoes or wings. Reviewers commonly cite bold flavor, versatility, and variable spice intensity reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Coconut Aminos, Aged Red Peppers, Organic Cayenne, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt

Check This Dip Is Nuts Organic Buffalo Dip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

This Dip Is Nuts Organic Buffalo Dip, 7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing