Is THIS Fillet Steak 220G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Plant Proteins ( Wheat , Soya ), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring, Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper, Oat Fibre, Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check THIS Fillet Steak 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIS Fillet Steak 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch


