Is THIS Is Super Superfood Block 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Shiitake Mushrooms, Broad Bean Protein, Seeds (Pumpkin, Hemp Hearts, Flax, Chia), Rapeseed Oil, Spinach, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper
Check THIS Is Super Superfood Block 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIS Is Super Superfood Block 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Cube


