Is THIS IS SuperVeg Bites Spinach & Pea 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat
  • wheat
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spinach, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pea, Pea Protein, Carrot, Potato, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheat , Oats , Red Quinoa, Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast, Basil, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Wheat Gluten , Lemon Oil, Natural Flavouring and Black Pepper Extract

Check THIS IS SuperVeg Bites Spinach & Pea 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep