Is This Isn't Beef Burgers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based beef-flavored burgers made from pea protein. Rehydrated Textured Pea Protein (53%), Water, Shea Oil, Natural Flavoring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Color (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Pea Fiber, Dextrin, Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12. May contain soy and cereals containing gluten.
Check This Isn't Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
This Isn't Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


