Is This Isn't Beef Burgers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based beef-flavored burgers made from pea protein. Rehydrated Textured Pea Protein (53%), Water, Shea Oil, Natural Flavoring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Color (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Pea Fiber, Dextrin, Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12. May contain soy and cereals containing gluten.

Check This Isn't Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

This Isn't Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep