Is This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate
soya protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Fava Protein Isolate, Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Pea Fibre, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum, Stabiliser: Calcium Sulphate, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
This Isn't Chicken Lightly Seasoned Pieces 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


