Is This Isn't Chicken Thighs 220g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Shea, Olive), Natural Flavouring, Fava Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Psyllium Fibre, Thickeners (Konjac, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Dextrin, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser (Calcium Sulphate), Iron, Vitamin B12, Colour (Beetroot Red)

Check This Isn't Chicken Thighs 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

This Isn't Chicken Thighs 220g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich
Oat Free? This Isn't Chicken Thighs 220g | Spoonful