Is This Isn't Pork Sausages Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plant-based Sausages Made From Pea Protein. Rehydrated Textured Pea Protein (36%), Water, Olive Oil, Thickeners (methylcellulose, Konjac, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Pea Protein Isolate (2%), Natural Flavouring, Dried Onion, Pea Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Sage, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Ground Mace, Dextrose, Colour (beetroot Red), Acidity Regulators (calcium Hydroxide, Sausages Filled Into Sodium Alginate Casings. May Contain Cereals Containing Gluten And Sulphites.
Check This Isn't Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


