Is This Isn't Streaky Bacon Plant Based Rashers 105g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Olive Oil, Dextrin, Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavouring, Psyllium Fibre, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Carrot, Paprika), Smoked Water, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser: Calcium Sulphate, Smoked Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check This Isn't Streaky Bacon Plant Based Rashers 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Isn't Streaky Bacon Plant Based Rashers 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
About this product
Meat · Slice


