Is This Isn't Streaky Bacon Plant Based Rashers 105g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soya Protein Concentrate, Olive Oil, Dextrin, Soya Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Flavouring, Psyllium Fibre, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Carrot, Paprika), Smoked Water, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser: Calcium Sulphate, Smoked Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12

Check This Isn't Streaky Bacon Plant Based Rashers 105g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichSnacking