Is This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate se
- olive oil peg7 esters
- glyceryl behenate
- +3 more
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax/Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Behenate, Olive Oil PEG7 Esters, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Castoryl Maleate, Polysorbate 20, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool*
Check This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


