Is This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate se
- tocopheryl acetate
- olive oil peg7 esters
- glyceryl behenate
- +3 more
glyceryl stearate se
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax/Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Behenate, Olive Oil PEG7 Esters, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Castoryl Maleate, Polysorbate 20, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Fruit Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool*
Check This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
This Works Morning Expert Vitamin C Power Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


