Is This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water) Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Coco nucifera (Coconut) Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Cetyl alcohol Glyceryl Stearate Tocopheral Phenoxyl ethanol, Potasium sorbate, Benzyl alcohol Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera) Polysorbate 20 Carbomer Triethanolamine Mica Phyllosilicate (Mica) Citrus bergamia (Bergamot) Salvia sclarea� (Clary sage) Jasminum grandiflorum (Jasmine) Rosa damascene (Rose) Pogostemon patchouli (Patchouli) Citric Acid Sodium Coco Sulfate 24 carat Gold Chamaemelum nobile (Chamomile roman)
Check This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


