Is This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol glyceryl stearate tocopheral phenoxyl ethanol

cetyl alcohol glyceryl stearate tocopheral phenoxyl ethanol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water) Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Coco nucifera (Coconut) Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Cetyl alcohol Glyceryl Stearate Tocopheral Phenoxyl ethanol, Potasium sorbate, Benzyl alcohol Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Aloe Vera) Polysorbate 20 Carbomer Triethanolamine Mica Phyllosilicate (Mica) Citrus bergamia (Bergamot) Salvia sclarea� (Clary sage) Jasminum grandiflorum (Jasmine) Rosa damascene (Rose) Pogostemon patchouli (Patchouli) Citric Acid Sodium Coco Sulfate 24 carat Gold Chamaemelum nobile (Chamomile roman)

Check This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

This Works Skin Deep Golden Elixir is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy