Is This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut acid
coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coco-Glucoside, Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum (Fragrance), Coconut Acid, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool*, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil, Limonene*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Octyldodecanol, Geraniol*, Citronellal*, Benzyl Benzoate*, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, *Naturally occuring in Essential Oils
Check This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


