Is Thislte Seafoods 330g Crunchy Golden Breadcrumb Chunky Hake Fish Fingers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Hake (Merluccius capensis and/or Merluccius paradoxus) ( Fish ) (70%), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Cornflour, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices: Paprika, White Pepper
Check Thislte Seafoods 330g Crunchy Golden Breadcrumb Chunky Hake Fish Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thislte Seafoods 330g Crunchy Golden Breadcrumb Chunky Hake Fish Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
CookingBakingLunchSnacking


