Is Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus albacares) (Fish) (39%), Potato, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Pepper, Water, Spring Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Lime Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Linseed, Coriander, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast, Maize Starch, Paprika
Check Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
StarKist E.V.O.O. Solid Yellowfin/Light Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz, 4 Cans, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Solid Light Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna
Natural Catch Yellowfin Tuna Filets
About this product
Seafood · Patty


