Is Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yellowfin Tuna (Thunnus albacares) (Fish) (39%), Potato, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Pepper, Water, Spring Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Lime Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Linseed, Coriander, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Yeast, Maize Starch, Paprika
Check Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thistle Seafoods 2 x Yellowfin Tuna, Lime & Coriander Fishcakes 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
StarKist E.V.O.O. Solid Yellowfin/Light Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz, 4 Cans, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Solid Light Yellowfin Tuna In Olive Oil
Safe Catch Ahi Wild Yellowfin Tuna
Natural Catch Yellowfin Tuna Filets
About this product
Seafood · Patty


