Is Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CORNMEAL, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep