Is Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, RAISINS, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CORNMEAL, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), BARLEY MALT, SOY LECITHIN, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Where to buy
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Mini Bagels 10 Count - 15 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


