Is Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly dense loaf featuring a visible spiral of spiced sweetness and scattered chewy fruit pockets; reviewers note a warm, aromatic, balanced flavor and good toasting performance. Commonly used for toast, breakfast sandwiches, French toast, or snack slices, consumers praise texture while occasional comments mention varying sweetness levels and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Raisins, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cinnamon, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Natural Flavor, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Calcium Sulfate

Check Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking