Is Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • monoglycerides
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cinnamon-swirled sandwich bread offering pronounced cinnamon flavor and a tender, slightly moist crumb; toasts evenly for breakfast, makes sturdy French toast, and works in grilled sandwiches or sweet snacks. Reviewers commonly cite reliable cinnamon flavor and soft texture, while some mention occasional variability in slice thickness and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Datem, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Calcium Sulfate

Check Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep