Is Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fetta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Dried Tomatoes (50%), Fetta Cheese (43%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet), Canola Oil, Basil (1.0%), Vinegar, Garlic (0.3%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


