Is Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Semi-Dried Tomatoes (50%), Fetta Cheese (43%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet), Canola Oil, Basil (1.0%), Vinegar, Garlic (0.3%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Australian Semi Dried Tomato & Fetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


