Is Thomas Dux Hommus With Roasted Garlic & Truffle Oil Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (56%), Canola Oil, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste (8%), Lemon Juice (Preservative (223), Antioxidant (300)), Vinegar, Truffle Oil (2%) (Olives Oil, Natural Flavour, Truffle (0.1%)), Salt, Garlic (0.5%), Cumin Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Black Pepper, Preservative (202)
Check Thomas Dux Hommus With Roasted Garlic & Truffle Oil Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Hommus With Roasted Garlic & Truffle Oil Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Hommus With Roasted Garlic & Truffle Oil Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


