Is Thomas Dux Spanish Manchego From The Deli Per Kg Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- lysozyme from egg
lysozyme from egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Sheeps' Milk, Salt, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Animal Rennet, Preservative (Lysozyme From Egg), Starter Culture.
Check Thomas Dux Spanish Manchego From The Deli Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Dux Spanish Manchego From The Deli Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomas Dux Spanish Manchego From The Deli Per Kg is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWoolworths
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryTangy
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGarnishing


