Is Thomas Dux Truffle Salami Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (95%), Salt, Red Wine (1%), Dextrose (from Maize), Truffle Essence (0.25%), Italian Black Truffle (0.25%), Preservatives (250, 251), Spices Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Fermented Manufactured Meat- Not Heat Treated

Check Thomas Dux Truffle Salami against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas Dux Truffle Salami is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
EarthySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep