No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Thomas’ everything breakfast bread Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, water, golden flaxseed, sunflower seeds, poppy seeds, wheat gluten, yeast, quinoa, oats, vegetable oil, sugar, salt, minced garlic, calcium propionate, sorbic acid, grain vinegar, citric acid, soy lecithin

Check Thomas’ everything breakfast bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Wheat Free? Thomas’ everything breakfast bread | Spoonful