Is Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Emulsifiers: E470a, E471, E472b, E472e, E477, E482, Flavouring, Stabilisers: E450, Icing Mix: Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Flavouring, Colour: Spirulina, Sugar Sprinkles: Sugar, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Stabiliser: Gum Tragacanth, Colours: Riboflavin, Cochineal, Beta Carotene, Beetroot Concentrate, Waferettes: Potato Starch, Water, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: E322 (Soya), E435, Colours: Anthocyanins, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon, Beetroot Red
Check Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Thomas & Friends Best Friends Cake Kit 223g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


