Is Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Butter (milk), Cream (milk), Glucose Syrup, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Candied Mixed Peel (orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sultanas, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar), Salt. Contains Soya, Milk, Almonds, Hazelnuts. May also contain other Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Fudge's Milk Chocolate Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


