Is Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thomas Toast R Cakes Corn Muffins are a delicious treat that people love. With a 6 count and 7 oz size, these muffins are perfect for breakfast or snacking. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people specifically say about this product. However, based on the fact that people love the taste of toaster cakes in general, it can be assumed that they would enjoy the taste of these corn muffins as well.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, COCONUT FLOUR.

Check Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Toast-R-Cakes Corn Muffins, 6 count, 7 oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go