Is Thompson MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica And Magnesium Stearate
Check Thompson MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Olde Thompson Everything Bagel Seasoning 11.5 Oz
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Where to buy
Thompson MSM -- 1000 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


