Is Thompson's Meat Supply Smoked Sausage Rope, 40 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Paprika
Check Thompson's Meat Supply Smoked Sausage Rope, 40 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thompson's Meat Supply Smoked Sausage Rope, 40 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Thompson's Meat Supply Smoked Sausage Rope, 40 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


