Is Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dealcoholized Wine Made 100% from Organically Grown Chardonnay Grapes, 100% Organic Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide
Check Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


