Is Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • carbon dioxide

carbon dioxide

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dealcoholized Wine Made 100% from Organically Grown Chardonnay Grapes, 100% Organic Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide

Check Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Thomson & Scott Noughty Sparkling Alcohol Free | Spoonful