Is Thomson's Deli Cooking Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Cure [salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Wood Smoke.
Check Thomson's Deli Cooking Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomson's Deli Cooking Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


