Is Thomy Mayonnaise 470g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild, tangy flavor and velvety, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dip component, and binder in salads or cold dishes. Reviewers cite consistent thickness, easy spreading, and authentic savory taste, noting suitability for everyday cooking and simple preparations at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Vegetable Oil, Water, Egg Yolk (6.2%), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Stabiliser (385). Contains Egg. May Contain Milk.

Check Thomy Mayonnaise 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomy Mayonnaise 470g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepGarnishing