Is Thorne FiberMend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Bran, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum†, Arabinogalactan (from Larch) (larix Spp.)††, Pectin (from Apple), Green Tea Phytosome††† (camellia Sinensis Extract (leaf) Decaffeinated, Phospholipid Complex From Sunflower).
Check Thorne FiberMend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne FiberMend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


