Is Thorne S.A.T. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- leucine
leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Silybin Phytosome (Silybum marianum extract (fruit) / Phospholipid complex from Sunflower), Artichoke extract (leaf) (Cynara scolymus), Curcumin Phytosome (Curcuma longa extract (root) / Phospholipid complex from Sunflower). Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose (derived From Cellulose) Capsule, Leucine, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Thorne S.A.T. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne S.A.T. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


