Is Thorne Stress B-Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline. Other Ingredients: Hypromellose (Derived From Cellulose) Capsule, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Laurate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Thorne Stress B-Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorne Stress B-Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
AriZona Iced Tea Herbal Rx Stress Caffeine Free - 128 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


