Is THORNTONS, AN ASSORTMENT OF MILK DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- double cream
- single cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (MILK), HAZELNUTS, PALM OIL, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, COCONUT OIL (CONTAINS SOYA LECITHIN), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SINGLE CREAM (MILK), HUMECTANT (SORBITOL), MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), DOUBLE CREAM (MILK), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA LECITHIN, E471), RASPBERRY SPIRIT, MARC DE CHAMPAGNE, APPLE PUREE, FLAVOURINGS, GROUND COFFEE, DRIED WHEY (MILK), AMARETTO LIQUEUR EXTRACT (CONTAINS ALMONDS AND HAZELNUTS), FREEZE-DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, PLUM PUREE, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), STABILISER (INVERTASE), FREEZE-DRIED INSTANT COFFEE, COFFEE LIQUEUR EXTRACT, APRICOT PUREE, COLOUR (BEETROOT RED), ACID (CITRIC ACID), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE)
Check THORNTONS, AN ASSORTMENT OF MILK DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THORNTONS, AN ASSORTMENT OF MILK DARK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


