Is Thorntons Cheeky Chocolate Reindeer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- dried whole milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- our chocolate is made with 100% cocoa butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Our Chocolate is made with 100% Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum
Check Thorntons Cheeky Chocolate Reindeer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thorntons Cheeky Chocolate Reindeer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thorntons Cheeky Chocolate Reindeer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


